Background ultimate federation

Eastern Regional Information

The Eastern region consists of the following Sections or Nations:

Austria

Qualification Tournament is the Austrian National Championship.

North-West Section

This Section includes
Poland - Czech Rep - Slovakia - Slovenia - Croatia - Hungary 
The qualification tournament is the EUCQ-E-NW, held in one of these countries.

South-East Section

This Section includes
Belarus – Ukraine – Moldavia
The qualification tournament is the EUCQ-E-SE, held in one of these countries.

Best Teams of these Nations qualify to the EUCR-E

The Regional Series Committee (RSC) for East is: 

Míša Cakrtová

Position:Czech Representative + East Region Delegate

all information

Míša Cakrtová

Position:Czech Representative + East Region Delegate

Andrea (Oddi) Furlan

Position:President

all information

Andrea (Oddi) Furlan

Position:President

Adress:Veltlinerstr. 1/13

City:Guntramsdorf

Country:Austria

Telephone:+43 699 102 61 545 esempio

Mobile:+43 699 102 61 545

Márk Érsek

Position:Hungarian Open Representative

all information

Márk Érsek

Position:Hungarian Open Representative

Alexandra Bykovskaja

Position:Belaru-Women delegate

all information

Alexandra Bykovskaja

Position:Belaru-Women delegate

Zsófia Barna

Position:Hungarian Women Representative

all information

Zsófia Barna

Position:Hungarian Women Representative

Blaz Jakopin

Position:Slovenia-Open delegate

all information

Blaz Jakopin

Position:Slovenia-Open delegate

Dmitry Strelchyn

Position:Ukraine-Open delegate

all information

Dmitry Strelchyn

Position:Ukraine-Open delegate

Ewa Banbula

Position:Poland--Women delegate

all information

Ewa Banbula

Position:Poland--Women delegate

Katka Bodova

Position:Slovakia-Women delegate

all information

Katka Bodova

Position:Slovakia-Women delegate

Maciej Kolodziejczyk

Position:Poland-Open delegate

all information

Maciej Kolodziejczyk

Position:Poland-Open delegate

Petr "Carlos" Kotesovec

Position:Czech Rep-Open delegate

all information

Petr "Carlos" Kotesovec

Position:Czech Rep-Open delegate

Richard Kollar

Position:Slovakia-Open delegate & EUF Auditor

all information

Richard Kollar

Position:Slovakia-Open delegate & EUF Auditor

Sigrid Bertha

Position:Austria-Women delegate

all information

Sigrid Bertha

Position:Austria-Women delegate

Tanya Shametka

Position:Belaru-Open delegate

all information

Tanya Shametka

Position:Belaru-Open delegate

Urska Humar

Position:Slovenia-Women delegate

all information

Urska Humar

Position:Slovenia-Women delegate

Sergiu Uifelean

Position:Romanian Representative

all information

Sergiu Uifelean

Position:Romanian Representative

The CSC representatives for the East Region are:

Gabor Baross

Position:Hungary-Open delegate + CSC-E-Open delegate

all information

Gabor Baross

Position:Hungary-Open delegate + CSC-E-Open delegate

Jana Vejmelková

Position:Czech Rep-Women delegate + CSC-E-Women delegate

all information

Jana Vejmelková

Position:Czech Rep-Women delegate + CSC-E-Women delegate